कमाएं तक राशि
$ 50 000
दोस्तों को आमंत्रित करने के लिए
इंसटाफोरेक्स से स्टार्टअप बोनस प्राप्त करने के लिए
निवेश की आवश्यकता नहीं है!
के नये स्टार्टाप बोनस के साथ कोई
भी जोखिम और जमा के बिना
व्यापार शुरू करें
बोनस 1000$
GET BONUS
55%
from InstaForex
on every deposit
+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Make EA assistant for discipline

  1. #1 Collapse post
    Member nipu will become famous soon enough nipu will become famous soon enough nipu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    479
    Accrued Payments
    157.89 USD
    Thanks
    51
    Thanked 159 Times in 128 Posts

    Make EA assistant for discipline

    Please help
    I want to make an assistant in EA form which I hope can make trade more disciplined.
    in this EA there will be no special indicators / algorithms to make the order
    VARIABLE
    -----------------------------------

    Balance: 1000
    Risk: 7% of balance (70)
    MaxRisk: 9% of balance (90)


    Logically this:
    EA will search for orders that:
    - Without stop loss
    - Percentage Loss is more than MaxRisk variable

    If the order is found, then:
    - It is forbidden to make a new order if there is an order that has Risk above.
    - Order will be closed forcibly after 2 minutes starting from opening position



    it's been 2 days thinking still a dead end too
    I hope there are willing to help

  2. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to nipu For This Useful Post:

    garlock (02-28-2018), guam (02-28-2018), guru000 (05-21-2020), jangkung (02-28-2018), qasimm (12-21-2018), Unregistered (1)

  3. Contests
  4. #2 Collapse post
    Member nick will become famous soon enough nick will become famous soon enough nick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2017
    Posts
    582
    Accrued Payments
    140.77 USD
    Thanks
    77
    Thanked 167 Times in 142 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by nipu View Post
    Please help
    I want to make an assistant in EA form which I hope can make trade more disciplined.
    in this EA there will be no special indicators / algorithms to make the order
    VARIABLE
    -----------------------------------

    Balance: 1000
    Risk: 7% of balance (70)
    MaxRisk: 9% of balance (90)


    Logically this:
    EA will search for orders that:
    - Without stop loss
    - Percentage Loss is more than MaxRisk variable

    If the order is found, then:
    - It is forbidden to make a new order if there is an order that has Risk above.
    - Order will be closed forcibly after 2 minutes starting from opening position



    it's been 2 days thinking still a dead end too
    I hope there are willing to help
    I once tried to make EA from website directly, but always time error in-Compile. Have you ever tried to create an EA from the website as well? If ever, how the results? On the website, we just enter numbers for Moving Everage, Stoploss, Take Profit, and others, after the process, appears its MQL language.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to nick For This Useful Post:

    guru000 (05-21-2020)

  6. #3 Collapse post
    Trusted Member kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita has a reputation beyond repute kanita's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Indian Forum
    Posts
    8,150
    Accrued Payments
    3,129.38 USD
    Thanks
    49,103
    Thanked 31,719 Times in 4,661 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by nick View Post
    I once tried to make EA from website directly, but always time error in-Compile. Have you ever tried to create an EA from the website as well? If ever, how the results? On the website, we just enter numbers for Moving Everage, Stoploss, Take Profit, and others, after the process, appears its MQL language.
    making ea assistant and use of mql language is very tough for trader and i not understand mql language and i use my self experience and i try for best trading and i use moving average for trading trend searching and i use good discipline in trading and i use stop loss and take profit and i work manually and i make good profit with my trading

  7. The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to kanita For This Useful Post:

    batool (07-03-2018), Fiya (07-04-2018), guru000 (05-21-2020), kekbad (07-04-2018), khizar1 (07-06-2018), zulfiqar5564 (07-03-2018)

  8. #4 Collapse post
    Member yaseenhfd is a glorious beacon of light yaseenhfd is a glorious beacon of light yaseenhfd is a glorious beacon of light yaseenhfd is a glorious beacon of light yaseenhfd is a glorious beacon of light yaseenhfd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    333
    Accrued Payments
    14.42 USD
    Thanks
    55
    Thanked 515 Times in 203 Posts
    making ea assistant and use of mql language is very tough for trader and i not understand mql language and i use my self experience and i try for best trading and i use moving average for trading trend searching and i use good discipline in trading and i use stop loss and take profit and i work manually and i make good profit with my trading

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to yaseenhfd For This Useful Post:

    guru000 (05-21-2020)

  10. #5 Collapse post
    Member mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555 has much to be proud of mohsin555's Avatar
    Join Date
    June 2019
    Posts
    590
    Accrued Payments
    40.59 USD
    Thanks
    26
    Thanked 1,049 Times in 432 Posts
    I once tried to make EA from website directly, but always time error in-Compile. Have you ever tried to create an EA from the website as well? If ever, how the results? On the website, we just enter numbers for Moving Everage, Stoploss, Take Profit, and others, after the process, appears its MQL language.

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to mohsin555 For This Useful Post:

    guru000 (05-21-2020)

  12. <a href="https://www.instaforex.com/company_news">&#1060;&#1086;&#1088;&#1077;&#1082;&#1089; &#1087;&#1086;&#1088;&#1090;&#1072;&#1083;</a>
  13. #6 Collapse post
    Senior Member guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000 has much to be proud of guru000's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Location
    Sadiqabad
    Posts
    1,949
    Accrued Payments
    52.79 USD
    Thanks
    9,512
    Thanked 1,023 Times in 669 Posts
    #4
    making ea assistant and use of mql language is very tough for trader and i not understand mql language and i use my self experience and i try for best trading and i use moving average for trading trend searching and i use good discipline in trading and i use stop loss and take profit and i work manually and i make good profit with my trading

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts