कमाएं तक राशि
$ 50 000
दोस्तों को आमंत्रित करने के लिए
इंसटाफोरेक्स से स्टार्टअप बोनस प्राप्त करने के लिए
निवेश की आवश्यकता नहीं है!
के नये स्टार्टाप बोनस के साथ कोई
भी जोखिम और जमा के बिना
व्यापार शुरू करें
बोनस 1000$
GET BONUS
55%
from InstaForex
on every deposit
+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 75

Thread: history of mt4

  1. #11
    Banned shohel molla is on a distinguished road shohel molla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    192
    Accumulated bonus
    125.36 USD
    Thanks
    22
    Thanked 12 Times in 10 Posts
    Never i face this type problem.After all I think when you set-up your MT4 platforms this time some one mistake.So i say you set-up your MT4 platforms again.I hope you do not face this problem nest time.

  2. Huracan
  3. #12
    Banned roopesh11 will become famous soon enough roopesh11 will become famous soon enough roopesh11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Bhubaneswar
    Posts
    769
    Accumulated bonus
    502.87 USD
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 145 Times in 24 Posts
    The meta trader 4 trading terminal is one of the best trading software. It is very easy to install and also for working. And the option in the terminal is fantastic and also having a number of indicators which provide signals to the trader.

  4. #13
    Member shakeelahmed is an unknown quantity at this point shakeelahmed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Asia
    Posts
    29
    Accumulated bonus
    15.40 USD
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Normally Meta Trader is installed in Program Files folder in root drive (main drive e.g; C. If your meta trader is having some problems again and again then re-installation would be the best solution but in this case you will loose all the templates, indicators and settings. For handling such situations i recommend you to keep backup of your Meta Trader's installed folder and replace the existing with backup whenever you need.

  5. #14
    Banned kashifrehman has a spectacular aura about kashifrehman has a spectacular aura about kashifrehman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Dubai
    Posts
    531
    Accumulated bonus
    675.98 USD
    Thanks
    4
    Thanked 164 Times in 75 Posts
    Buddy there is no short term solution for this problem if it persist after restarting then there is need to install a fresh copy of mt4 this will recover all of you old transaction history as well as function normally. You need to did this by completely removing the old softwar means delete personl data while uninstalling.

  6. #15
    Banned skyonline7866 is an unknown quantity at this point skyonline7866's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    270
    Accumulated bonus
    194.20 USD
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    am doing, you can do it if you like it, I backup my metatrader before making any modification to it, before I add an indicator or expert or even template, I backup it.yes we have to remove mt4 is not one we use in congenital mt4 broker satiu platfarom .so if you can only use one meta trader only in a computer so it will be safe and comfortable in trading in the forex market, advice I'd better throw it in MT4 is not used anymore.

  7. #16
    Banned suzonbmw03 is an unknown quantity at this point suzonbmw03's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    463
    Accumulated bonus
    229.55 USD
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 6 Times in 6 Posts
    Hello,Guys,if i barter it keeps recording tham in history tab, but already i columnist appearance all history or endure 3 canicule or week, history is gone even if i pres today, annihilation comes up.It can happen if you are too much to install MT4 on your host computer, so if you can only use one meta trader only in a computer so it will be safe and comfortable in trading in the forex market, advice I'd better throw it in MT4 is not used anymore,

  8. #17
    Banned Mas is on a distinguished road Mas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Bandung
    Posts
    613
    Accumulated bonus
    334.20 USD
    Thanks
    28
    Thanked 18 Times in 15 Posts
    You can reinstall the terminal if the issue is resolved this problem comes again then keep your account history and data as well as templates for future use so that if MT4 again flush all the data then you can reload all of the data to be used for history then you can see it in the cabinet trader

  9. #18
    Member monty007 is an unknown quantity at this point monty007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    173
    Accumulated bonus
    64.20 USD
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    one problem when your installation was gone like your mt4 platform is in your computer has been installation by program "deepfroze" so you must uninstall that program or you can unfroze that program before you install mt4 platform. i hope it can help you.

  10. #19
    Banned Java is on a distinguished road Java's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Mumbay
    Posts
    401
    Accumulated bonus
    243.90 USD
    Thanks
    13
    Thanked 15 Times in 12 Posts
    You can reinstall your MT4 and after that you are looking for anything else you need for example of trading history and also the first template you use, I think if we re-install our MT4 then all is not lost masters

  11. Options
  12. #20
    Senior Member munii is an unknown quantity at this point munii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    pakistan
    Posts
    73
    Accumulated bonus
    153.59 USD
    Thanks
    10
    Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
    i dear if you Uninstall your terminal and again install it then i think your problems will solved because it is best way to restart aver thing of your terminal so i am using this way to remove all the problems in the platform.

+ Reply to Thread
Page 2 of 8 FirstFirst 1 2 3 4 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts